Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Links to other sites

Fantastic Fiction

Colorado Used Bookstore

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1801 Sigmund Freud (Da Capo Series in Science)
Da Capo Press March 1987 0306802929 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Front cover has some creasing and folds. Pages clean. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1802 In the Kitchen: THE COSTCO WAY
Costco Wholesale January 2008 0981900305 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1803 The Pet First Aid Book
Mcgraw-Hill April 1986 0070288925 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Spiral - Bound. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1804 All Time Family Favorites: Casseroles & One-Dish Meals
Publications International January 1995 0785313095 New Trade Used - Good 
DJ shows very little edgewear. Pages and text clean unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1805 Soup to Nuts: Quick and Easy Recipes for Everyone to Enjoy
Favorite Recipes Press (FRP) January 2001 0871978369 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Has light edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1806 Feeding and Caring for Your Newborn (Parenting Notes)
N/A January 1999 1577592255 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Has edgewear to the front and back cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1807 Abounding Grace An Anthology Of Wisdom
Andrews McMeel Publishing September 2000 0740710141 Hardcover Used - Good 
Has light edgewear to Dust Jacket. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1808 Treat Your Back Without Surgery: The Best Nonsurgical Alternatives for Eliminating Back and Neck Pain
N/A January 2004 0760758298 Hardcover Used - Good 
Dust Jacket has a small tear and light edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1809 John Knowles's A Separate Peace (Monarch Notes)
Barnes & Noble Books New York January 1997 076070581X Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1810 Wings of Omen: Thieves World #6
Penguin Putnam~mass November 1984 0441805930 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
cover wear and stamp inside. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1811 Cat's Eye
N/A February 1999 0770428231 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Spine Creasing. Small Crease In Upper Corner Of Front Cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1812 501 Must Read Books
Bounty Books (Octopus Publishing) January 2006 0753714159 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Has creases to the front and back cover. And has creases to the pages. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1813 InuYasha, Vol. 16
VIZ Media LLC December 2003 1591161134 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Has light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1814 Sweet on the West: How Candy Built a Colorado Treasure (Western Passages)
Institute of Western American Art at the Denv February 2004 0295983671 Trade Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very clean with clean unmarked pages. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1815 Orion Blue Book Professional Sound 2003
Orion Research Corp November 2002 1892761351 Hardcover Used - Good 
Lower corners lightly bumped. Pages all appear clean and unmarked. No Priority or International shipping due to size/weight. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1816 Sudoku: Bk. 2
Berryland Books Ltd March 2006 1845771451 New Trade Used - Good 
Spiral-bound. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1817 The Merck Index: Encyclopedia of Chemicals, Drugs and Biologicals (Merck Index: Encyclopedia of Chemicals, Drugs & Biologicals)
Merck & Co Inc December 1983 0911910271 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
No Priority or International Shipping due to Size/Weight. PO name on page edges. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1818 Assassination (True Crime)
Time Life Education May 1994 0783500335 Hardcover Used - Good 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1819 Household Almanac: Tips and Advice From Costco
Costco Wholesale January 2007 0972216472 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Has very light egdewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1820 What a Wonderful Life for Moms
Standard Pub February 2006 0784717982 Hardcover Used - Good 
No dust jacket. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1821 2000 Taste Of Home Annual Recipes
Reiman Publications October 1999 0898212650 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light bumping to spine ends. Pages clean and unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1822 The Return of the Native (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes May 1959 0822011387 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light scuffing to cover. Pages clean. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1823 Longarm 081: And the Frontier Duchess
Jove Books September 1985 0515083437 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Has previous owner's name. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1824 Bottoms Up!
Warner Books July 1993 0446394211 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
A very clean unmarked copy. No creases or markings. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1825 Hold Tight The Thread, from the Tender Ties Historical Series (Tender Ties Historical Series)
Water Brook January 2004 073944252X Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
DJ has light edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1826 The Oxford Book of Legal Anecdotes (Oxford Paperbacks)
Oxford University Press, USA December 1989 0192821121 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Has light edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1827 Schindler's List: Images of the Steven Spielberg Film
Newmarket Press April 2004 1557046271 Hardcover Used - Good 
DJ has light edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1828 The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Apple July 1987 0590025627 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Cover Has Some Wear And Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1829 Speedy chicken
Publications International January 1998 0785327649 New Trade Used - Very Good 
Still in shrinkwrap. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1830 Sisters: Words from the heart
Publications International January 1997 0785322876 Hardcover Used - Good 
No dust jacket. Has edgewear and creases. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1831 Promises from God
Spire May 2003 0800787080 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Cover Has Very Light Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1832 The Psychologizing of the Faith
The Word for Today January 1994 0936728566 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Reader's Crease Along Spine. Corners Curling. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1833 Christmas in the South: Holiday Stories from the South's Best Writers
Algonquin Books October 2004 1565124480 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light edgewear to dj and slight shelfwear to bottom of boards. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1834 Dark Forces (Signet)
Signet Book October 1989 0451162218 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Cover Has Wear And Creasing. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1835 Conflict Management Systems for University of Pheonix
N/A January 0001 0471402257 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Cover Has Light Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1836 The Price of Paradise : Lucky We Live Hawaii?
Mutual Publishing December 1992 1566470161 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Has light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1837 Favorite Brand Name Diabetic Desserts
Publications International January 2002 0785380930 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Light shelfwear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1838 Sweet Ideas from Equal
Publications International, Ltd. January 1997 0785323988 Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 
Light shelfwear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1839 The Repentant
DAW October 2003 0756401631 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1840 Savage Empire
Berkley Pub Group January 1981 0872167941 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1841 Lee's To Kill A Mockingbird (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes November 1983 0822012820 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Stapled. Has light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1842 A Separate Peace (Cliffs notes)
Cliffs Notes June 1965 0822011832 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Has light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1843 Integrated Mathematics: Book 2
Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin June 1997 0395855047 Hardcover Used - Good 
Good clean unmarked pages with only some numbering to lower edge of pages. No International or priority shipping due to size/Weight... Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1844 Doctor Faustus (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes March 1967 0822004062 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Has light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1845 Swift's Gulliver's Travels (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes September 1991 0822005697 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Has light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1846 Frommer's America on Wheels Southwest: Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, and Utah
Frommer December 1996 0028611128 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Has light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1847 Butter Busters, The Cookbook, All the Foods You Love Modified to Low-Fat!
N/A January 1991 0963350706 New Trade Used - Acceptable 
Has light edgewear. Spiral-bound. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1848 Sponging Etc.: The Home Decorating Institute (Creative Touches)
Creative Publishing international August 1996 086573996X Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Clean with clean unmarked pages. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1849 Curves: Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting
Perigee Trade December 2004 039952956X Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Very light edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1850 Home & Garden Television's Complete Fix-It
Time-Life Books August 2000 0737003154 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
No dust jacket. Has light edgewear. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING DUE TO SIZE/WEIGHT. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1851 Taste of Home's 2003 Quick Cooking Annual Recipes
Taste of Home Books January 2003 0898213568 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Pages clean and unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1852 Julius Caesar
N/A January 2001 0590361007 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1853 Take a Little Time for Yourself
Harvest House Publishers January 2007 0736919724 Hardcover Used - Good 
No dust jacket. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1854 Concert of Voices: An Anthology of World Writing
Broadview Press December 1994 1551110253 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Has edgewear and curling to pages. Reading copy only. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1855 For the Love of God: New Writings by Spiritual and Psychological Leaders
New World Library October 1990 0931432677 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1856 Fix It, Clean It and Make It Last: The Ultimate Guide to Making Your Household Items Last Forever
FC&A Publishing January 2000 1890957267 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Light bumping to spine ends else near fine. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1857 Foods That Heal, Reverse Aging, and Extend Your Lifespan!
American Publishing Corp. August 1995 0963859633 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1858 1,001 Prescription Secrets for Seniors: How to Pay Less for Medicines, Find Natural Alternatives, and Avoid RX Ripoffs for Every Prescription
N/A January 2007 1932470646 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Very clean with clean unmarked text. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1859 Personal Finance for Seniors
FC & A January 2005 1932470425 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Very Clean with unmarked pages. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1860 U.S. Virgin Islands: A Guide to National Parklands in the United States Virgin Islands (National Park Service Handbook)
National Park Service February 2002 0912627689 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light edgewear and light scuffing to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1861 MARY ENGELBREIT'S OUTDOOR COMPANION (Mary Engelbreit's Companion)
Andrews McMeel Publishing February 1996 0836210859 Hardcover Used - Good 
Very clean with clean unmarked pages. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1862 Siege
Tor Books July 1987 0812500296 Mass Market Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edgewear. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1863 Bottom Line's Super Healing Unlimited
N/A January 2007 0887234291 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Glossy boards,very clean and unmarked text. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1864 The Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
Diamond Books January 1996 0261668919 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edgewear adnd crease to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1865 Rouxdolph's Gumbo and Soup Book: Louisiana
Louisiana Proud Press January 1992 0961856440 New Trade Used - Good 
NOT HARDCOVER-This is spiral binding soft cover. Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1866 Insight Guide Prague (Insight City Guide Prague)
Insight Guides March 2003 9812349057 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1867 Woof!: Writers on Dogs
Viking Adult October 2008 067002029X Hardcover Used - Good 
book club edition. dust jacket has light edge wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1868 The Best of Times
Small Potatoes Press September 2001 0971250103 Trade Paperback Used - Very Good 
Inscribed and Signed by one of the Authors,Jeff Johnson. Very good copy. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1869 Insight Guide Puerto Rico (Insight Guides)
Insight Guides December 2003 9812349499 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Clean with unmarked pages. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1870 Smiles for Dad
Brighton Books January 2003 1583342028 New Trade Used - Very Good 
Vey good copy. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1871 The Reckoning
Pocket Books January 2005 1416514708 Mass Market Paperback Used - Good 
Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1872 Fanning the Flame: What Does Baptism in the Holy Spirit Have to Do with Christian Initiation?
Michael Glazier Books January 1991 0814650139 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
30 Page Stapled Wraps. Nice Copy. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1873 Globalization and Armed Conflict
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers August 2003 0742518329 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light Cover Wear. A Couple Of Pages Has Bent Corners. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1874 TouchPoints for Students
Tyndale House Publishers March 1999 0842333088 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Some Soiling. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1875 The Impressionists at First Hand (World of Art)
Thames & Hudson March 1987 0500202095 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Very Light Edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1876 Dinosaur Bob and His Adventures with the Family Lazardo
Collins August 1992 0060230479 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light edgewear to dust jacket. Inscribed by the AUTHOR. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1877 Mind over Matter (Mysteries of the Unknown)
Time Life Education November 1988 0809463369 Hardcover Used - Good 
No Dust Jacket. Very Light Wear To Cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1878 Merry Christmas: Treasury of Stories and Songs
Publications International January 1997 0785324542 Hardcover Used - Good 
Nice Copy. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1879 Better Homes and Gardens Creative Crafts and Stitchery (Better Homes and Gardens Books)
Meredith Corp January 1976 0696003813 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light Wear To Book. Light Edgewear And Soiling To Dust Jacket. DUE TO SIZE AND WEIGHT WE CAN NOT SHIP PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1880 Night Way
Pocket January 1981 0671836056 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Name Written Inside Front Cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1881 Nine Crazy Ideas in Science: A Few Might Even Be True
Princeton University Press January 2001 0965024989 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
edge wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1882 Contemporary home plans
Bantam/Hudson Plan Books January 1977 055301076X Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Wear And Scuffing To Cover. Small Crease In Lower Corner Of Back Cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1883 Robinson Crusoe
Barnes & Noble Inc. January 1996 0760704023 Hardcover Used - Good 
Dust Jacket Has Very Light Edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1884 Molder of Dreams:
Bethany House Publishers January 0001 1561790184 Cassette Used - Good 
2 Cassettes. Used In Good Condition. Case Has Some Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1885 Marriage For Keeps
Harlequin May 1999 0373834071 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Light Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1886 Roommates
Z Mass Paper June 1995 082175243X Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
creased spine. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1887 American Issues: A Documentary Reader
Random House Trade August 1987 0676356079 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Corners Slightly Bumped. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1888 Paint the Town Red
Ace Books January 1753 044164600X Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Tanning Pages. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1889 Runway Zero-Eight
Dell Publishing March 1986 0553206117 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1890 The Paleoconservatives: New Voices of the Old Right
Transaction Publishers March 1999 1560004274 Hardcover Used - Good 
Very Light Wear To Dust Jacket. Boards Slightly Bowed. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1891 Among Sisters: Short Stories by Women Writers (Mentor)
Signet October 1989 0451627342 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1892 The Tarn Trilogy: II.
Popular Library January 1978 0445042508 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Cover Creasing. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1893 I'd Kill For That
St. Martin's Minotaur August 2005 0312936966 Mass Market Paperback Used - Acceptable 
creased spine and cover wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1894 High Risk: An Anthology of Forbidden Writings (Plume)
Plume March 1991 0452265827 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1895 Best Women's Erotica 2004 (Best Women's Erotica Series)
Cleis Press October 2003 1573441813 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1896 Company
N/A January 1753 0333989791 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1897 Promises to Keep: On Life and Politics
RANDO August 2008 0812976215 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1898 Old Sturbridge Village Cookbook: Authentic Early American Recipes for the Modern Kitchen
Globe Pequot Pr June 1984 0871069415 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light Edge And Cover wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1899 Incredibly Easy Weeknight Meals
Publications International January 2007 1412725496 Hardcover Used - Good 
Nice Copy. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1900 TV Actors & Actresses (Who Are These People Anyway)
CheckerBee Publishing March 2001 1585980773 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18   19  20  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ABookStop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie