Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Links to other sites

Fantastic Fiction

Colorado Used Bookstore

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1901 Imagine: What America Could Be in the 21st Century
Rodale Press November 2000 1579543022 Hardcover Used - Good 
Has light edgewear to dust jacket. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1902 Steel Magic (Magic Sequence, Bk. 1)
Pocket Books, Inc. January 1978 0671299018 Mass Market Paperback Used - Good 
Light creases to spine otherwise very good condition. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1903 West Coast Plays, 21-22
California Theatre Council February 1988 0934782210 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1904 Recipes for Peace: Over 100 Recipes to Promote Peace in Ireland
Vermilion October 1995 0091809495 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1905 Passionate Hearts: The Poetry of Sexual Love
New World Library January 2000 1577311221 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Has light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1906 The Holy Bible: Nelson's Million Bible Challenge
Nelson Bibles July 2005 0718010868 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. REader's crease Along The Spine. Small Crease in Lower Corner Of Front Cover. Name Written Inside Front Cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1907 Westward The Tide
Bantam Books January 1981 0553202197 Mass Market Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1908 Courage for the Chicken Hearted: Humorous and Inspiring Stories for Confident Living
Honor Books (OK) March 1998 1562925121 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Very light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1909 Aftermath
Penguin Putnam~mass January 1985 0425075648 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1910 The Splendour Falls (A Changeling: The Dreaming Anthology)
N/A December 1995 1565048636 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1911 Doctor Who and the Invisible Enemy
Target Books January 1979 0426200543 Mass Market Paperback Used - Good 
Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1912 Edgar Cayce Speaks
Avon Books (Mm) July 1969 0380005530 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1913 Learn to Draw Bugs Bunny and Friends (Looney Tunes School of Drawing Series)
Walter Foster Publishing June 1996 1560102004 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
34 Page Stapled Wraps. Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1914 Your Pregnancy Week by Week 5th Ed (Health Mgt Ed)
Da Capo Lifelong July 2005 0738210501 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Small Tear At Bottom Of Spine. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1915 Decorative Paint and Faux Finishes
Sunset Books Inc September 1999 0376013885 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1916 Hot Cider, Hot Cocoa and Hot Flashes - Maxine's Guide to the Holidays
Hallmark Cards, Inc. January 1993 0875296564 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1917 Guide to Life After 50, 60, 70 & Beyond For Dummies
N/A January 2004 0764584782 Hardcover Used - Good 
No dust jacket. Light edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1918 A Primer on America's Schools
Hoover Institution Press August 2001 0817999426 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1919 Del Monte Quality Easy & Delicious Cookbook (Del Monte Quality - Easy & Delicious Cookbook)
Brimar Publishing, Inc. January 1996 2894331851 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
PO name stamp on first page else very clean and unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1920 Black & White Cats
Collins Pub San Francisco May 1992 0002550563 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book Like New. Dust Jacket Has Light Edgewear And Scuffing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1921 The Book of the Horse
Exeter Books January 1986 0671055461 Hardcover Used - Good 
Slight shelfwear to dj edges. PO namestamp on first page otherwise clean unmarked. No Priority or International shipping due to size/weight. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1922 Chinese Cooking
Bookthrift Co May 1984 0671065394 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light edgewear to dust jacket. Has previous owner's name. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1923 Maquiladora Mayhem
Salal Press January 0001 1894012089 Hardcover Used - Good 
THIS IS A MASS MARKET PAPERBACK! Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1924 Basic Black: The Essential Guide for Getting Ahead at Work (and in Life)
N/A October 2007 0307351106 Hardcover Used - Good 
Dust Jacket HAs Light Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1925 28 Days To A New You
Parragon Publishing December 2004 1405411554 Turtleback Binding Used - Good 
Light shelfwear to covers. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1926 Aftermath: Thieves' World, Book 10
Ace Fantasy November 1987 0441805973 Mass Market Paperback Used - Acceptable 
reader's creases on spine. previous owner's name inside. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1927 500 All-Time Great Recipes
Hermes House January 2001 184309178X New Trade Used - Very Good 
Clean unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1928 Baking (Simply Cookbooks)
Parragon Publishing June 2003 0752587366 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light edgewear to cover. No dust jacket. No priority or international shipping due to size/weight. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1929 Webster's Universal English Thesaurus
N/A January 2004 1842054422 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light Egde And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1930 A Book of Days for the Literary Year
Thames & Hudson September 1991 0500013322 Hardcover Used - Good 
No dust jacket. Light edgewear. Has previous owner's name. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1931 Main - Dish Salads (Great Taste, Low Fat)
Time Life Medical March 1997 0783545665 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light edgewear to cover. Ring bound. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1932 Great Raids in History: From Drake to Desert One
Castle Books April 2002 078581406X Hardcover Used - Good 
Light edgewear to dust jacket. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1933 Legends of the World
N/A January 1753 1566194628 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light edgewear to dust jacket. EX - LIBRARY. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1934 Photographing the Landscape: The Art of Seeing
Westcliffe Publishers March 1997 1565792289 Trade Paperback Used - Very Good 
Very light edgewear to cover. No priority or international shipping due to size/weight. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1935 Washington Then & Now (Then & Now (Westcliffe))
Westcliffe Publishers April 2007 1565795474 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
In original shrinkwrap. Top corners light bumped. No priority or international shipping due to size/weight. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1936 Along Wyomings Continental Divide Trail
Westcliffe Publishers September 2000 1565793455 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Very light wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1937 Our Place: People and Conservation in the Roaring Fork and Colorado River Valleys, Book One
Westcliffe Publishers September 2008 1565796233 Hardcover Used - Good 
No dust ajcket. Very light wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1938 Colorado Wildscapes: Bringing Conservation Home
Westcliffe Publishers June 2005 1565795296 New Trade Used - Good 
On store shelves and may get a bit scuffed. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1939 The Landscape of Home: A Rocky Mountain Land Series Reader
Johnson Books September 2006 1555663931 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1940 Pennsylvania Bed & Breakfast Cookbook
3D Press October 2007 1889593184 New Trade Used - Very Good 
Light bump to heel of spine. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1941 Florida Bed & Breakfast Cookbook: Recipes from the Warmth and Hospitality of Florida B&B's, Resorts, and Inns (Bed & Breakfast Cookbooks (3D Press))
3D Press December 2008 1889593222 New Trade Used - Good 
New,May have light shelfwear being out in store. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1942 Mosaic: 21 Special Places in the Carolinas-The Land Conservation Legacy of Duke Power
Westcliffe Publishers March 2002 1565794265 Hardcover Used - Good 
New,May have light shelfwear being out in store. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1943 Chicago Blues
Bleak House Books October 2007 1932557490 Trade Paperback Used - Very Good 
Never read. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1944 Classic Adventure Stories: Twenty-one tales of people pushed to the limit. (Classic)
The Lyons Press January 2004 1592281826 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1945 Backyard Composting: Your Complete Guide to Recycling Yard Clippings
Harmonious Technologies July 1995 0962976830 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1946 Not Quite What I Was Planning: Six-Word Memoirs by Writers Famous and Obscure
Harper Perennial February 2008 0061374059 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1947 Health Care 2010: Health Care Delivery, Therapies and the Pharmaceutical Industries (Ernst Schering Foundation Symposium Proceedings)
Springer March 1994 3540573739 Hardcover Used - Good 
No Dust Jacket. Very Light Wear. Clean Unmarked Text. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1948 It came from Arkansas: The Bill Clinton story
Liberty Pub January 1993 0963873202 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Some Soiling. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1949 Santa's Favorite Cookies (Sweet Treats for the Christmas Season)
N/A January 2000 0785345655 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1950 New Choices in Natural Healing: Over 1,800 of the Best Self-Help Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine
Rodale Press September 1995 0875962572 Hardcover Used - Good 
No Dust Jacket. Very Light Wear To Cover. Name Written Inside Front Cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1951 The Declutter Workbook
N/A January 2004 0760752249 Hardcover Used - Good 
Dust Jacket Has Light Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1952 Combat, Vol. 1 (Combat)
Forge Books January 2002 0812576152 Mass Market Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1953 The Doctors Book of Home Remedies for Dogs and Cats: Over 1,000 Solutions to Your Pet's Problems-From Top Vets, Trainers, Breeders and Other Animal Experts
Rodale Pr April 1996 0875962947 Hardcover Used - Good 
No Dust Jacket. Light Edge And Cover Wear. Price Written Inside Front Cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1954 The Best American Poetry 2004
Scribner August 2004 074325757X Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1955 Harper's illustrated handbook of cats
Harper & Row January 1985 0060911999 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1956 Clearing the Clutter For Good Feng Shui
Barnes & Noble January 2001 076072203X Hardcover Used - Good 
Dust Jacket Has Light Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1957 How to Clean Practically Anything
Consumer Reports Books January 1996 0890438439 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1958 Little Book of Early American Crafts and Trades
Dover Publications June 1976 0486233367 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Light Creasing To Front Cover. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1959 The Gigantic Book of Fishing Stories
Skyhorse Publishing May 2007 1602390134 Hardcover Used - Good 
NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY SHIPPING DUE TO THE SIZE AND WEIGHT OF THE BOOK. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1960 The Lord of the Rings and Philosophy: One Book to Rule Them All (Popular Culture and Philosophy)
Open Court August 2003 0812695453 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
light cover wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1961 Narcissus and Goldmund
Bantam Books January 1977 0553125095 Mass Market Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Pages Tanning. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1962 Books for You: An Annotated Booklist for Senior High
Natl Council of Teachers February 2001 0814103723 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1963 A Basic Book of Tropical Fish (Look-And-Learn)
TFH Publications January 0001 0793801702 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1964 Coping With Divorce, Single Parenting, and Remarriage: A Risk and Resiliency Perspective
Psychology Press January 1999 0805830839 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1965 Ghosts and Haunts of the Civil War
Rutledge Hill Press January 1999 0760737657 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light waer to dust jacket. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1966 Dominoes Book & Gift Set
Sterling December 1998 0806985658 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
New still in shrinkwrap package. No priority or international shipping due to size/weight. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1967 The Most Fearful Ordeal: Original Coverage of the Civil War by Writers and Reporters of The New York Times
St. Martin's Press June 2004 0312331231 Hardcover Used - Good 
Very light wear to dust jacket. No priority or international shipping due to size/weight. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1968 Dark Rage
Pinnacle January 1997 0786003553 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1969 Ariel The Book of Fantasy, Volume 3
Ariel Books/Ballantine Books January 0001 0345276175 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
gift inscription from previous owner. has cover wear and creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1970 David Copperfield's Tales of the Impossible
N/A December 1995 0061052280 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light wear to dust jacket. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1971 God's Little Devotional for Women (God's Little Devotional Book Series)
Honor Books (OK) February 1996 1562921932 Hardcover Used - Good 
clean and unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1972 EPHESUS
N/A January 1996 9757559482 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Clean ummarked,may have a bit of shelfwear being out in store. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1973 How To Overcome The Most Frightening Issues You Will Face This Century
Defender September 2009 0982323573 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light wear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1974 The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: A Novel (Oprah Book Club #62)
HarperCollins September 2008 0061768065 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light edgewear to dust jacket. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1975 Victorian Secrets: An Anthology of Victorian Erotica
Michael O'Mara Books Ltd February 1996 1854797972 Hardcover Used - Good 
A small tear to dust jacket. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1976 In This Mountain
N/A January 2002 0739426869 Hardcover Used - Good 
large print-small tear to heel of dj spine,pages clean unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1977 The Practical Rock and Water Garden
Hermes House January 9999 0681323280 Trade Paperback Used - Very Good 
Corners lightly bumped otherwise near fine. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1978 The Gifted
N/A January 2002 0739427938 New Trade Used - Good 
Light wear to dust jacket. BCE. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1979 The Century Next Door
SFBC Science Fiction January 2000 0739408852 Hardcover Used - Good 
Dust jacket has light wear. BCE. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1980 Comfort Me with Apples
N/A January 2001 0965193772 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Few pages have coffee stain. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1981 The Complete Illustrated Guide to Massage
Barnes & Noble January 1997 0760707049 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light bumping to spine ends,pages clean. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1982 Detras de la Mascara, Lo que vi,A la Caza Leon
Mosaico January 2001 0965034097 Hardcover Used - Good 
cover has light scuffing. paperback edition. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1983 The Essential Cockatiel (Essential (Howell))
Howell Book House March 1999 1582450277 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1984 Self-Reliance: The Wisdom of Ralph Waldo Emerson as Inspiration for Daily Living
Harmony/Bell Tower November 1991 051758512X Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1985 U.S. Army Survival Manual Fm 21-76
Barns & Noble Inc. January 2004 0760749884 New Trade Used - Good 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1986 Cult Archaeology and Creationism: Understanding Pseudoscientific Beliefs about the Past
University Of Iowa Press October 1995 0877455139 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
A few marks to the pages,covers good with no creases. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1987 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Lost Civilizations
N/A January 1753 002862954X Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Spine lean and creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1988 Zen in the Art of Close Encounters: Crazy Wisdom and Ufo's
New Being Project July 1995 0963869108 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1989 Eqbal Ahmad: Confronting Empire
South End Press July 2000 0896086151 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Spine lean with creases,light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1990 Detox in a Box a Program for Greater Health and Vitality
N/A January 2004 0965076490 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Set Includes; 2 CDs. 70 Flash Cards. 64 Pages Book. 2 Questionnaires. Box Has Very Light Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1991 Healing of Soul, Healing of Body: Spiritual Leaders Unfold the Strength & Solace in Psalms
Jewish Lights Publishing November 1994 1879045311 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1992 Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters
Hyperion January 1999 0786865482 Hardcover Used - Good 
Book Has Light Shelf Wear. Dust Jacket has Some Edgewear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1993 Bloodline
N/A January 1979 0446852058 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1994 Space Soldiers
Ace Books April 2001 0441008240 Mass Market Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1995 The Best Buddhist Writing 2007
Shambhala October 2007 1590304977 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1996 Irresistible Forces
Signet January 2006 0451217241 Mass Market Paperback Used - Good 
New,but may have light shelfwear being out in store. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1997 Civil War Generals: Categorical Listings and a Biographical Directory
Greenwood Press November 1986 0313254230 Hardcover Used - Good 
Very clean with unmarked text. No dust jacket. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1998 Penguins - Traveling the World: The Long Road Home
Konemann May 1999 3829014120 Hardcover Used - Good 
Dust jacket Has Light Edgewear And Curling.Pictorial Foldout Within. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1999 Four Centuries of Jewish Women's Spirituality
Beacon Press July 1992 0807036137 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light wear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2000 Gates of the Seasons: Shaarei Mo-Eid: A Guide to the Jewish Year
Central Conference of American Rabbis July 1986 0916694925 Hardcover Used - Good 
Light bumping to cover edges,pages clean. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19   20   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ABookStop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie