Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Links to other sites

Fantastic Fiction

Colorado Used Bookstore

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 The ultimate guide to cooking A to Z: Classic recipes and more
Publications Interna 19960101 0785317899 HC Good/NDJ 
No dust jacket 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802  Victoria's Secret: Romantic Style
Victoria's Secret 19900101 B000GAPHA2 HC Good/Fair 
DJ Fair 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Webster's Concise World Atlas - With 80 Maps In Full Color
Barnes And Noble 20020101 1566198747 HC Good/Good 
With 80 Maps In Full Color,Dust Jacket Has Light Edgewear 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804  Fresh and Funky Northern Woods
one heart,one mind 19960101 B000AQR4JO SC Good 
Stapled 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805  Hurry-up Hamburger Recipes
PUBNS INTL LTD 19930101 1561739723 HC Good 
Good/NDJ Glossy boards. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806  Hurry-up Pasta Recipes
PUBNS INTL LTD 19930101 1561739685 1st HC Good 
Glossy boards. Clean unmarked text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Scholastic Dictionary Of Synonyms,Antonyms,Homonyms
Scholatic 19650101 0590420542 MM Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Pages Yellowing. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Lost Books Of The Bible And The Forgotten Books Of Eden
World Bible Publish 19770901 0529033852 SC Acceptable 
Spine creases with cuppiing,edgewear and soiling with creases to covers,soiling to page edges,dogeared pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809  Lover's Dictionary
Passport Books 19820101 0844291005 SC Acceptable 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Scenes From Beatrix Potter: The Tale Of Peter Rabbit/the Tale Of Jemima Puddle-Duck/the Tale Of Mr. Jeremy Fisher/the Tale Of Samuel Whiskers/the Ta)
Sterling Publishing 19950301 0806939737 HC good 
edge and cover wear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Paint It! (Better Homes and Gardens Meredith Books)
Meredith Books 20020101 0696215217 HC Good/NDJ 
Nod ust jacket. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Beavis And Butthead: Cheeter's Guide (Bradygames)
Brady 19941001 1566861942 SC acceptable 
has a few creases to cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Lion,The Witch,And The Wardrobe
F O C U S Publishing 20051101 158997283X HC New 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Meditations: A Woman's Personal Journal,With Quotations
Running Press 19970301 0762400528 HC Good 
Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Quick Crowdbreakers And Games For Youth Groups
Groupwork Today 19880501 0931529468 SC Acceptable 
Cover Has Some Wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816  Webster's Illustrated Dictionary
Publication Internat 19940101 078530181X HC Acceptable 
Cover Has Light Wear Except For The Top Of Spine Has Been Bumped And Freyed 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Favorite Recipes From Famous New Orleans Restaurants
Express Publishing 0938440128 SC acceptable 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Glencoe Biology (Glencoe Science) (Paperback) Lab. Manual
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe 20060101 0078747201 SC Acceptable 
Edgewear to cover and three punch hole. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Webster's Concise World Atlas (with 80 maps in full color) [ILLUSTRATED] (Hardcover)
Barnes & Noble 19950101 B000CQW10E HC Good/Good 
Has light edgewear to dust jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Electrified Oil Production... An Engineering Text
Petroleum Publishing 19620101 B0000EGO28 HC Good/NDJ 
Some rubbing to spine ends and po nameplate inside cover. Pages unmarked. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Santa's Favorite Cookies
Publications Inter 20000101 0785345655 HC Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Images Of War ( The Vietnam Experience )
BOSTON PUB CO 19860101 0939526182 HC Good 
Light Rubbing To Edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Body Shop Body Care Manual
FOG CITY 20030901 1892374714 SC Acceptable 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Pay Attention to Daniel's Prophecy!
Watch Tower 19990101 B000BARDU4 SC Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Import Service Manual; Colt Vista 1987 Vol 1
Chrysler 19870101 B000LPX650 SC Acceptable 
Cover Has Wear And Creasing 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Test Bank- Basic MAthematics For College Students 2nd edition ( For Tussy And Gustafson)
Thompson 20020101 053438322X SC Good 
This Is A Soft Cover With 3 Hole Punch For Notebook,Text Is Clean And Unmarked 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Self-Guided European Cities (Self-Guided Series)
Langenscheidt Publis 19900301 0887292089 SC Good 
Very Light Creasing To The Spine 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Mel Bay's Presents Modern Guitar Method Grade 1
Mel Bay Publications 19800101 B002CCQXM8 SC Acceptable 
Heavy edgeware to cover. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Longs Peak,Bear Lake/Wild Basin Rocky Mountain National Park,Colorado,USA (National Geographic Maps: Trails Illustrated)
Nat Geo 20090401 1566954312 MAP New 
Brand new,GPS compatible. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 John Denver - I Want To Live
Cherry Lane 19780101 0895240335 SC Acceptable 
Edge And Cover Wear With Some Creasing And Soiling. Previous Owner's Name Written On Front Cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Oxford New Spanish Dictionary: The World's Most Trusted Dictionaries
PENGUIN GRP USA 19990801 042517090X MM Acceptable 
Creases to spine,front cover and backcover. May have moisture damaged. Reading copy only. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook
John Wiley & Sons (t 20071201 0470170018 SC Good 
Corner creased. All orders shipped with tracking numbers e-mailed to customers with confirmation of shipping. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Photo Impact Pro 8.5-User's Manual
Nova Developement C 20030101 B000UQ2G06 SC Good 
Very Light Edge And Cover Wear. DUE TO WEIGHT AND SIZE WE CAN NOT SHIP PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Salesian Collection: 3 Book Gift-Box Set,Candles of Hope,Reflections &Poems That Last Forever
Salesian 19910101 B000HCGIPM BOX Very Good 
All 3 Books Are In Very Nice Condition. Dust Jackets Are Also Very Nice. Box Slipcase Has Very Light Wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Field Manual No 21-15 : Care and Use of Individual Clothing and Equipment 1977 Edition
u s army B000KEM1EE MM Acceptable 
A few creases to spine and light edgewear. Text appears unmarked and sound. All books shipped with tracking number and e-mailed confirmation. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals
PUBNS INTL LTD 19930101 0785300783 HC Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes
Pubns Intl 19950601 0785313818 1st HC Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Eyewitness Travel Guide To Florida
DK PUB INC 19980101 0789419467 SC Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Star Wars Journal Vol 1 No 1.
West End Games 19940101 0874314003 SC Acceptable 
Cover Has Wear And Creasing,Top Of Spine Has Been Taped 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Paintings from the Collection of Walter P. Chrysler,Jr.
Portland Art Museum 19570101 B002GWYR7W SC Acceptable 
Edgewear and scuffing to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Best Of Weight Watchers Magazine,Volume 1 - Over 145 Tasty Favorites
Weight Watchers 20020101 B000VZBD64 SC Good 
Light wear to cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 History of Santa: From 2000bc to the 20th century
Duncan Royale 19870101 B00072AZ1K HC Acceptable 
Some Rubbing To Lower Edges Of Book. Dust Jaket Has Light Edgewear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 God's Gift For Mothers
C & D INTL 19940501 0937347590 SC Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Merriam-Webster's Guide to Punctuation and Style
Merriam-Webster 19950101 0877799121 MM Good 
Light wear to cover. Has previous owner's name. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Webster's New Spanish-English Dictionary: More than 80,000 words and phrases/ Features latin american spanish/ Spanish to english and english to spanish
The Popular Group 1590270029 HC Good 
Light wear to cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Jet Fighters (Wordsworth Colour Guide)
Wordsworth Editions 19930101 1853269840 SC Acceptable 
Edgewear to cover. Has previous owner's name. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Cooking with beer: Great tasting recipes using ales,stouts,pilsners and more
Publications Interna 20040101 1412714079 HC Good/NDJ 
Light wear to cover. No dust jacket. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Better Homes And Gardens Step-By-Step Microwave Cook Book
Better Homes & Garde 19870801 0696015005 HC Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Little guides soups: Over 120 recipes,color photograhs,hints and tips
Fog City Press 20030101 1877019631 SC Good 
Light wear to cover. Clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Automatic transmission repair: American Car Transmissions and Transaxles 1974-80
Chilton 19810101 0801970601 SC Good 
Scuffing and edgewear to cover,page edges soiled. No priority or international shipping due to size/weight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves
Abrams 19890301 0810918889 HC Good/Good 
DJ shows light edgewear,pages very clean unmarked,binding good,boards slight rubbing on lower edge. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 28 Days To A New You
PARRAGON INC 20030701 1405411554 SC Good 
Light shelfwear to covers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Sherlock Holmes- Volume 1: The Redheaded League/ a Scandal in Bohemia/ the Speckled Band/ Charles Augustus Milverton
BBC Audio 19880101 0881428833 OTH Good 
2 Cassettes. Used In Good Condition. Plastic Case Has Light Scuffing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Pots & Containers (The Essentials Collection)
Paragon 20020101 0752597108 HC Acceptable 
No dust jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Industrial minerals directory
Metal Bulletin Books B0000EGELY HC Very Good 
Very Clean green cloth boards. Text is clean and unmarked. 1977 First edition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Big Book of Scrapbooking
Memory Makers 20030101 1892127628 HC Good/Good 
Large hardback . 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Miniature Schnauzers
TFH Publications 19840101 086622243X SC Acceptable 
Edgewear to cover. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Management Insights
CORNERSTONE LEADER 20020201 097194248X SC Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Foods of the World The Cooking of Italy
Time Life 19680101 B000HF6ZXY HC Acceptable 
No dust jacket . 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Affordable Home Plans: 430 Home Designs For Modest & Medium Budgets
Home Planners,Inc. 19900401 0918894786 SC Acceptable 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Walthers 2000 HO Scale Model Railroad Reference Book
W K WALTHERS 19990901 0941952584 SC Acceptable 
A nice copy but with moisture wrinkling on the page edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Total Packers
HARPERCOLLINS PUBS 19980801 0061058920 SC Acceptable 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Math Matters An Intregrated Approach Book Two (Teacher's Annotated Edition)
South-Western Mathem 0538681101 HC Good 
Good with small split to heel of spine. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Star Wars Journal Vol 1 No 1.
West End Games 19940101 0874314003 SC Acceptable 
Cover Has Wear And Creasing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Gear processing & manufacturing: From the Society of Manufacturing Engineers Gear Processing & Manufacturing Clinic, November 16-18, 1982, Dearborn, Michigan (SME Seminar supplement series) (Paperback
Society of Manufacturing Engineers 1983 087263129X 1st Softcover Good 
Society of Manufacturing Engineers, Marketing Services Division; 1st edition (1983 ) and first printing . Has light edgewear and light creases to the spine 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Gooseberry Patch Celebrate The Seasons
LEISURE AR 20030901 1574862782 HC Good 
Clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Milling Handbook of High Efficiency Metal Cutting
General Electric 19800101 B000UAMP5I SC Good 
Very clean no creases and clean text. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Indians (The Old West)
time life 19730101 B000E29ECO HC Good 
A couple small dings otherwise very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Classic French Cooking (Foods of the World)
Time Life 19700101 B000U35BLU HC Acceptable 
Boards are corner bumped with light shelfwear to lower edges. Light soiling with clean pages and text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Silver Age Sentinels D20 Stingy Gamer Edition (Paperback)
Guardians of Order 20030101 1894938038 SC Good 
Light edgewear . 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Versailles
Visitor's Guide 20010101 2854951174 SC Good 
Clean unmarked with very light edgewear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Bottom Line's Super Healing Unlimited
Bottom Line 20070101 0887234291 HC Very Good 
Glossy boards,very clean and unmarked text. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Cool Card Tricks and Games
Top That Publishing 20020101 B001KTDCFU HC Acceptable 
No dust jacket . 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Bible Kjv Red Letter Dictionary Concordance
C-H 19951101 0931509084 HC Very good 
Very clean with unmarked pages and only slightly rubbed slipcase. 
Price: 48.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 God's Treasury of Virtues: An inspirational collection of stories,quotes,hymns,scriptures and poems
Honor Books 19950101 1562921533 HC Good/Fair 
Light wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 First Look and Find: Disney Friends and Heroes (Board book)
Disney Enterprises 20070101 1412768489 HC Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Plumbing (Home Repair And Improvement)
Time Life Education 19950701 0783538669 HC good 
Clean unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Indian Peaks/Gold Hill Trails Illustratd Map #102 (National Geographic Maps: Trails Illustrated)
Nat Geo 1566952751 MAP New 
Brand New GPS compatible. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Favorite Brand Name Light Cooking
PUBNS INTL LTD 19930101 0785300805 HC Good 
No Dust Jacket. Very Light Wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs notes)
CliffNotes 19900101 0822011204 RNG Good 
Has light edgewear and clean text. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Cliff'snotes paradise lost
Cliffnotes 19630101 B000N58IGU SC Acceptable 
Has light edgewear. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Jesus And His Times
Readers Digest 19870901 0895772574 HC Good/NDJ 
Clean and unmarked. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Arizona Highways,August 1976 (Southwest Indian Art)
Arizona Highways 19760801 B000GV4RBQ OTH Good 
Light rubbing along spine of magazine,pages clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Day By Day: Daily Meditations For Recovering Addicts
Hazelden 19960701 089486016X SC Good 
Light Edgewear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 IN THE STORM
PLUME FICTION 19850901 0452257603 SC Acceptable 
Edgewear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Lionel Train Book
Lionel Trains 19860101 B000NZ36Q2 SC Good 
Wraps are scuffed and minor edgewear. Pages clean unmarked. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Illustrated History of the American Railroad
BONANZA BOOKS 19850101 0517695200 HC Good/Good 
Three vols in very good dj's. Bindings and pages clean unmarked and vg. Slipcase shows light rubbing. No Priority or International Shipping due to Size/Weight. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Guide to Life After 50,60,70 & Beyond For Dummies
Wiley Publishing 20040101 0764584782 HC Good/NDJ 
No dust jacket. Light edgewear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Great American Brand Name Recipes Cookbook
PUBNS INTL LTD 19900301 0881765910 HC very good 
May have a bit of shelfwear being on shelf otherwise like new. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 New Anchor English Japanese Dictionary
Gakken 19810101 4051020371 SC Good 
Gakken,1981,Cream colored faux-leather covers in publishers cardboard slipcase. Book condition is good +,Slipcase is only acceptable. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Saint Anthony Of Padua
Chatholic Book Pub 19910101 B000K5Y010 MM Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 U.S. Government Guide to Surviving Terrorism
Barnes and Noble 20030101 0760748918 SC good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Cake Making At High Altitude
General Foods Corp. 19490101 B000NL7FCM SC Acceptable 
Spine edgewear with one hole and upper corner peeled off. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Usborne Book of Magic Tricks
Usborne Publishing 19910101 B001AKND4E SC Good 
Light wear to cover. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Story Of Wagner In Words And Music
VOX B000001KD3 ACD NEW 
New in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Story Of Berlioz In Words And Music
VOX B000001KDH ACD Very Good 
Very good with only scratched case. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 God's Answers To Your Questions: A Quick Reference To Bible Topics
REVIEW & HERALD 19890101 082801440X SC Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Desire Of Ages Magabook: HHES
PACIFIC PR PUB ASSN 19990101 0816318654 SC Good 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 God's Little Instruction Book for Women (The Original)
Hallmark 20030101 B002C8XA5K HC Good 
Clean with unmarked pages/text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Gunsmoke Collection- 20 Shows Complete And Original Radio Broadcasts - Volume 2
Riverton Press 19920101 B0028ODWGK OTH Good 
10 Cassettes. Used In Good Condition. Clam shell Case In Good Condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ABookStop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie