Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Links to other sites

Fantastic Fiction

Colorado Used Bookstore

 
 
 

Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward Appalachian Wilderness: The Great Smoky Mountains
Promontory Press 0883940345 / 9780883940341 HC Accep/Acce 
DJ has wears and tears,priced clipped and has gift inscription. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eliot Porter, Edward Abbey Appalachian Wilderness: The Great Smoky Mountains
Gallery Books November 1988 0883940345 / 9780883940341 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
DJ has wears and tears,priced clipped and has gift inscription. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 EDWARD ABBEY, DAVID PETERSEN Confessions of a Barbarian : Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey
Johnson Books September 2003 1555662870 / 9781555662875 Trade Paperback Used - Very Good 
May have light shelfwear being out in store. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 EDWARD ABBEY, DAVID PETERSEN Confessions of a Barbarian : Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey
Johnson Books September 2003 1555662870 / 9781555662875 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
May have light shelfwear being out in store. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 EDWARD ABBEY, DAVID PETERSEN Confessions of a Barbarian : Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey
Johnson Books September 2003 1555662870 / 9781555662875 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
May have light shelfwear being out in store. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 EDWARD ABBEY, DAVID PETERSEN Confessions of a Barbarian : Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey
Johnson Books September 2003 1555662870 / 9781555662875 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
May have light shelfwear being out in store. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 EDWARD ABBEY, DAVID PETERSEN Confessions of a Barbarian : Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey
Johnson Books September 2003 1555662870 / 9781555662875 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
May have light shelfwear being out in store. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abbey,Edward/ Petersen,David/ Confessions of a Barbarian: Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey
Johnson Books 20030901 1555662870 / 9781555662875 SC Very Good 
May have light shelfwear being out in store. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abbey,Edward/ Petersen,David/ Confessions of a Barbarian: Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey
Johnson Books 20030901 1555662870 / 9781555662875 SC Very Good 
May have light shelfwear being out in store. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abbey,Edward/ Petersen,David/ Confessions of a Barbarian: Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey
Johnson Books 20030901 1555662870 / 9781555662875 SC Very Good 
May have light shelfwear being out in store. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbey,Edward/ Petersen,David/ Confessions of a Barbarian: Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey
Johnson Books 20030901 1555662870 / 9781555662875 SC Very Good 
May have light shelfwear being out in store. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abbey,Edward/ Petersen,David/ Confessions of a Barbarian: Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey
Johnson Books 20030901 1555662870 / 9781555662875 SC Very Good 
May have light shelfwear being out in store. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Petersen,David/ Petersen,David/Abbey,Edward Confessions Of A Barbarian: Selections From The Journals Of Edward Abbey,1951-1989
LITTLE 19960301 0316004162 / 9780316004169 SC Good 
Light rubbing and edgewear to cover,pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abbey,Edward Desert Solitaire
Touchstone 0671207164 / 9780671207168 SC Good 
Light scuffing and edgewear to cover,pages clean unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abbey,Edward Desert Solitaire
Touchstone 0671207164 / 9780671207168 SC Acceptable 
Shelfwear to cover and edges with creases and light soiling,pages unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Edward Abbey Desert Solitaire P
Touchstone October 1970 0671207164 / 9780671207168 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Shelfwear to cover and edges with creases and light soiling,pages unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Edward Abbey Desert Solitaire P
Touchstone October 1970 0671207164 / 9780671207168 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light scuffing and edgewear to cover,pages clean unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Abbey,Edward Hayduke Lives!:A Novel
LITTLE 19910901 0316004138 / 9780316004138 SC Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abbey,Edward Hayduke Lives!:A Novel
LITTLE 19910901 0316004138 / 9780316004138 SC Acceptable 
Light Edge And Cover Wear. Small Piece Torn Out Of Lower Corner Of Front Cover. Rubbing Along Spine. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abbey,Edward/Berry,Wendell/Chute,Carolyn/Dil Late Harvest: Rural American Writing
Smithmark Publishing 19960701 0765197359 / 9780765197351 HC good/good 
Clean with unmarked pages,slight edgewear to dj. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Agorabooks.net
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Allbooksconsidered.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Barbarossabooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Beecreekbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Bellalunabooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Bkends.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Bluebirdbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Booksagain.net
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Brownsbooks.ca
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Catrongrantbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Chapter1.co.za
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Claytonbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Derbybookshelf.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Earthlightbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Elsworthhob.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Everybookintheworld.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Guthriebooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Jacksonst-books.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Just-us-books.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Lastearthdistro.net
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Lastwordbooks.org
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Literaturopolis.net
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Mokadabooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Mvfbooks.org
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Nomadestore.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Opcit.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Pointswestbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Russellbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Scottemersonbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Shakespeare4co.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Springstreetbooksri.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Springystreasures.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Store.bookswithapast.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Weirdbooks.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Wildsageemporium.com
Porter,Eliot/Abbey,Edward on Woodlanderbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ABookStop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie