Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Links to other sites

Fantastic Fiction

Colorado Used Bookstore

 
 
 

Joyce,James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joyce,James A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man
0670000094 / 9780670000098 SC Good 
Viking Compass,May 1971. Very light soiling to wraps,clean text. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joyce,James A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man
Viking Press 19660101 B000EUER28 SC Acceptable 
Heavy edgewear to cover. READING COPY ONLY. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Joyce A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man
N/A July 1964 0670000094 / 9780670000098 Trade Paperback Used - Good 
Viking Compass,May 1971. Very light soiling to wraps,clean text. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joyce,James Dubliners
Penguin 19810101 0140042229 / 9780140042221 SC Acceptable 
Light shelfwear and rubbing to covers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joyce,James Dubliners
WRDSWORTH EDITS 19980901 1853260487 / 9781853260483 SC Acceptable 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joyce,James Dubliners
Penguin 19810101 0140042229 / 9780140042221 MM Acceptable 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joyce,James Dubliners
WRDSWORTH EDITS 19930901 1853260487 / 9781853260483 MM Acceptable 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joyce,James Dubliners
Penguin 19810101 0140042229 / 9780140042221 SC Acceptable 
Light shelfwear and rubbing to covers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 James Joyce Dubliners
Viking Pr September 1976 0140042229 / 9780140042221 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 JAMES JOYCE Dubliners
Lb May & Assoc Inc December 1999 1853260487 / 9781853260483 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 James Joyce Dubliners
Viking Pr September 1976 0140042229 / 9780140042221 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 James Joyce Dubliners
Viking Pr September 1976 0140042229 / 9780140042221 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light shelfwear and rubbing to covers. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Joyce,James/Edited By Robert Scholes & A Walton Litz Dubliners- Text Criticism,And Notes
Viking 19690101 0670018058 / 9780670018055 SC Acceptable 
Cover Has Some Edgewear,First 60 Pages Has Notes In Margin And Some Underlining 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 James Joyce Dubliners: Text, Criticism, and Notes
Penguin (Non-Classics) January 1969 0670018058 / 9780670018055 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Cover Has Some Edgewear,First 60 Pages Has Notes In Margin And Some Underlining Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 JAMES JOYCE, HUGH KENNER Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man
New Amer Library Classics May 2006 0451530152 / 9780451530158 Mass Market Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Creases to spine with light edgewear to cover. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joyce,James Ulysses
Vintage Books 19900601 0679722769 / 9780679722762 SC Acceptable 
Light scuffing and short tear to lower spine. Creases to back cover. Has previous owner's name. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 JAMES JOYCE Ulysses
Random House Inc June 1990 0679722769 / 9780679722762 Trade Paperback Used - Acceptable 
Light scuffing and short tear to lower spine. Creases to back cover. Has previous owner's name. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joyce,James on Agorabooks.net
Joyce,James on Bookbomb.com
Joyce,James on Bookhousestl.com
Joyce,James on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Joyce,James on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Joyce,James on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Joyce,James on Catrongrantbooks.com
Joyce,James on Chapter1.co.za
Joyce,James on Circlecitybooks.net
Joyce,James on Claytonbooks.com
Joyce,James on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Joyce,James on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Joyce,James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Joyce,James on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Joyce,James on Earthlightbooks.com
Joyce,James on Ginny6books.com
Joyce,James on Guthriebooks.com
Joyce,James on Jacksonst-books.com
Joyce,James on Joslu.com
Joyce,James on Jrbooks.biz
Joyce,James on Just-us-books.com
Joyce,James on Karenmillward.com
Joyce,James on Leurabooks.com.au
Joyce,James on Mahlerbooks.com
Joyce,James on Mimicobooks.com
Joyce,James on Monarchybooks.com
Joyce,James on Mottbooks.com
Joyce,James on Pgbbooks.com
Joyce,James on Phatpocket.com
Joyce,James on Pointswestbooks.com
Joyce,James on Poulsbobookstop.com
Joyce,James on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Joyce,James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Joyce,James on Russellbooks.com
Joyce,James on Scottemersonbooks.com
Joyce,James on Solomonsminebooks.com
Joyce,James on Southoffrancebooks.com
Joyce,James on Springystreasures.com
Joyce,James on Superiortextsales.com
Joyce,James on Thebookannex.com
Joyce,James on Thecountrycook.com.au
Joyce,James on Themoldybookstore.com
Joyce,James on Treasuredoldies.com
Joyce,James on Villagebookmarket.com
Joyce,James on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ABookStop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie